Committees

Organizing Committees

President

Hitoshi Takahashi (Niigata University)

Vice President

Toshihiko Wakabayashi (Nagoya University)

Hidehiro Mizusawa (National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry)

Masashi Fukayama (The University of Tokyo)

Secretariat

Secretary-General

Shigeo Murayama (Tokyo Metropolitan Geriatric Hospital & Institute of Gerontology)

Deputy Secretary-General

Haruhiko Akiyama (Medical Care Bureau, City of Yokohama)

Secretariat

Akiyoshi Kakita (Brain Research Institute, University of Niigata)

Takashi Komori (Tokyo Metropolitan Neurological Hospital)

Yoshihiko Muragaki (Institute of Advanced Biomedical Engineering and Science, Tokyo Women's Medical University)

Masaki Takao (International Medical Center, Saitama Medical University)

Chairman of Committees

Finance Committee

Koichi Wakabayashi (Hirosaki University)

Scientific Program Committee

Toru Iwaki (Kyushu University)

Venue Management Committee

Atsushi Sasaki (Saitama Medical University)

Social Program Comittee

Kazuhiko Watabe (Kyorin University)

Information Committee

Akiyoshi Kakita (Brain Research Institute, University of Niigata)

International Advisory Board (As of December 5, 2017)

Name Country Name Country
Michael Buckland Australia Shigeo Murayama Japan
Michael Rodriguez Australia and New Zealand Tohru Iwaki Japan
Cynthia Hawkins Canada Maysa Al-Hussaini Jordan
Ian Mackenzie Canada Zane Jaunmuktane Lithuania / UK
Julia Keith Canada Kum Thong Wong Malaysia
Marc DelBigio Canada Laura Chavez-Macias Mexico
Kenneth Aldape Canada / USA Maria Adelita Vizcaino-Villalobos Mexico
David Scheie Denmark Mrinalini Honavar Portugal
Dominique Figarella-Branger France Dan Zaharie South Africa
Marie-Bernadette Delisle France Sung-Hye Park South Korea
Guido Reifenberger Germany Markus Tolnay Switzerland
Andreas von Deimiling Germany Johan M. Kros The Netherlands
Ingmar Blümcke Germany Pieter Wesseling The Netherlands
Jochen Herms Germany Tarik Tihan Turkey / USA
Markus Glatzel Germany David Hilton UK
Torsten Pietsch Germany Maria Thom UK
Werner Paulus Germany Raj Kalaria UK
Gabor G. Kovacs Hungary Seth Love UK
Tibor Hortobagyi Hungary Paul Ince UK
Chitra Sarkar India David W. Ellison UK / USA
Catherine Keohane Ireland Arie Perry USA
Francesca Brett Ireland Alex Judkins USA
Niamh Bermingham Ireland Caterina Giannini USA
Felice Giangaspero Italy Daniel J. Brat USA
Hitoshi Takahashi Japan Roger E. McLendon USA
Atsushi Sasaki Japan Tessa Hedley-Whyte USA
Mari Yoshida Japan

(In alphabetical order by country and name)

ページトップ